MEDAL of MERIT

RECIPIENTS

2020

Firefighter Matt Dickison Alnwick-Haldimand FD

2019

Firefighter Jamie Hiller Centre Wellington FD

2017

Firefighter Matthew DeVries Wainfleet FD

2016

Captain Armando Cabral Halton Hills FD

Captain Steve McKnight Halton Hills FD

Captain Rob Quinton Halton Hills FD

Firefighter Mark Bailey Halton Hills FD

Firefighter Shawn Barnes Halton Hills FD

2012

Fire Chief Robert Lymburner – Pelham FD

2009

Firefighter Ed Van Severn – Brampton/Clearview FD

2006

Firefighter David Canney – Burlington FD

2005

Captain David Sparling – Blyth FD

Lieutenant Paul Kerr – Blyth FD

Lieutenant Mike McDonald – Blyth FD

Firefighter Rob Kolkman – Blyth FD

Firefighter Mike Pawitch – Blyth FD

Firefighter Jeff Josling – Blyth FD

Firefighter Herb Grovier – Blyth FD

2004

Deputy Station Chief Larry Lewis – Perth East FD

2003

Captain Donald Pardo – Chatham/Kent FD

Firefighter Jeri Ottley – Chatham/Kent FD

Firefighter Pete Blokker – Chatham/Kent FD

2002

Captain Edward Forester – Clearview FD

Captain James Lowe – Clearview FD

Firefighter Gerald Kers – Clearview FD

Firefighter Derek Sheard – Clearview FD

Firefighter Andrew Lowe – Clearview FD

Firefighter Mark McKean – Clearview FD

Firefighter Robert McKean – Clearview FD

Firefighter Michael Payne – Clearview FD

2001

Firefighter Daryl Brodhaeched – Mapleton FD

Firefighter Ray Ellis – Mapleton FD

Firefighter Dave Eveleigh – Mapleton FD

Firefighter Rick Richardson – Mapleton FD

2000

Firefighter Travis Walker – Mapleton FD

Firefighter Harry Donkersgoed – Mapleton FD

1997

Firefighter Paul Holland – Minto FD

Firefighter Mark Weber – Minto FD

1995

Firefighter Mitch Cowitz – Dundas FD

1994

Firefighter Edmund Hillier – Halton Hills FD

1993

Acting Captain Donald Kee Bramton FD

Firefighter Ross Gonneau – Brampton FD

1992

Captain Ron Russelo – Leamington FD

1991

Firefighter Ken Boys – Elora FD

1990

Firefighter Hank Williams – Alliston FD

Firefighter Ken Beatie – Alliston FD

1989

Captain Richard Burgin – Burlington FD

Firefighter Warren Burgin – Flamborough FD

1988

Firefighter John Argue – Midland FD

Firefighter Gerald Gagnon – Midland FD

1987

Firefighter Doug Andrews – Halton Hills FD

1986

Firefighter Dave Holmes – Elmira FD

Firefighter Tim Gingrich – Elmira FD

1985

Firefighter Thomas Lasovich – Port Colborne FD

Firefighter John Smits – Port Colborne FD

1984

Firefighter Douglas Basterfield – Etobicoke FD

Firefighter Jack Cameron – Etobicoke FD

1983

Firefighter Gary Mugford – Toronto FD